Ferienwohnung Favoriten

4 Neusetzgasse, 10. Favoriten, Vienna, Austria - Show on map
6.0/10 · 1 review

The 1-room Ferienwohnung Favoriten Vienna is located in the 10. Favoriten district, just around the corner from Fortuna Kino.

Location

This apartment is 2.3 miles from House of the Sea Public Aquarium and around 5 minutes' stroll from Troststrasse subway station. Musikverein is 2.1 miles from the 67 ft² apartment, while Antonsplatz bus station is right around the corner from the property. The property is approximately a 15-minute drive from Schonbrunn Zoo.

Rooms

Ferienwohnung Favoriten comprises 1 bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

Guests will find a full kitchen at the apartment. Vienna International airport can also be accessed within 20 minutes' drive.

Why choose Ferienwohnung Favoriten Vienna

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
1/4

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

For kids

  • Cots

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 10:00

When are you staying?

From USD 184 per night
Check-in 3 Jul 2026
Check-out 4 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Ferienwohnung Favoriten Vienna

Location of Ferienwohnung Favoriten Vienna

4 Neusetzgasse, 10. Favoriten, Vienna, Austria

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Ferienwohnung Favoriten Vienna

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Vienna

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 184 per night
    Check-in 3 Jul 2026
    Check-out 4 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Jul 2026
    4 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Ferienwohnung Favoriten
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 10:00